TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: eTender Notice for Purchase of MS Drums and Polythene Liners in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,70,000

Value

₹85,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. eTender Notice for Purchase of MS Drums and Polythene Liners in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹85,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AGM FPP Parala

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

HPMC Head office Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number HPMC/FPP Parala/MS/Drum-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPMC_140932_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Payable To AGM FPP Parala Fee Payable At Payable At Chhaila Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Payable To AGM FPP Parala EMD Payable At Payable At Chhaila     Work Item Details Title eTender Notice for Purchase of MS Drums and Polythene Liners Work Description eTender Notice for Purchase of MS Drums and Polythene Liners NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location HPMC FPP Parala Pincode 171220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HPMC Head office Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 489.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderMSDrums.pdf Please refer the Tender Document 627.90 2 BOQ BOQ_209137.xls Financial Document 324.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director HPMC Ltd. Address HPMC Head office Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data