TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Selection of Agency for Fleet Management of Dail 112 Emergency response support system in CUTTACK, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹42,00,000

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG Odisha Police Cuttack y for Fleet Management of Dail 112 Emergency response support system in CUTTACK, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

16-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIG of Police (Provisioning)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG Odisha Police Cuttack

Organization Chain

DG Odisha Police Cuttack

Bid Opening Place

State Police Headquarters,Buxi Bazar,Cuttack

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG Odisha Police Cuttack Tender Reference Number 06-RFP-ERSS-2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_ODPOL_134825_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee 4 TD- Term Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Turnover of Bidder and OEM, past performance, GST Certificate PAN .pdf Technical Specification Compliance sheet as per RFP Tender .pdf OEM authorization past experience other Documents as per RFP Tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To AIG of Police (Provisioning) Fee Payable At Cuttack Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIG of Police (Provisioning) EMD Payable At Cuttack     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for Fleet Management of Dail 112 Emergency response support system Work Description y for Fleet Management of Dail 112 Emergency response support system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location State Police Hdqrs ,Cuttack, Buxi Bazar, Odisha Pincode 753001 Pre Bid Meeting Place State Police Hdqrs ,Cuttack, Buxi Bazar, Odisha  Pre Bid Meeting Address State Police Hdqrs ,Cuttack, Buxi Bazar, Odisha  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place State Police Headquarters,Buxi Bazar,Cuttack Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 09-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Clarification End Date 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 794.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendocerss.pdf Tender Document 33019.71 2 BOQ BOQ_600294.xls BOQ Finance 322.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extended for more participate and corrigendum Date 2 Corrigendum of Selection of Agency for Fleet Management of Dail 112 Emergency response support system Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name AIG of Police (Provisioning) Address State Police Headquarters,Buxi Bazar,Cuttack   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data