TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Implementation of DWSS works for Two various sites in Kaiparambu GP inThrissur district. in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

08-Oct-2025, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 4:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue08-Oct-2025, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

Ground Water Department announces a tender for Implementation of DWSS works for Two various sites in Kaiparambu GP inThrissur district. in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 16: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Thrissur

Officer Inviting Bids

DISTRICT OFFICER, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE, GROUND WATER DEPT, THRISSUR

Address

DISTRICT OFFICER, GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT, CIVIL STATION, GROUND FLOOR, AYYANTHOLE, THRISSUR.

Work Location

KAIPARAMBU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

08-10-2025 16:30:00

Document Download Start

08-10-2025 16:30:00

Document Download End

15-10-2025 16:30:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE