TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Desilting of 1200mm i/d mas... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,28,291

Value

₹64,14,537

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Desilting of 1200mm id master sewer line along master road dividing Sector 49 50 Gurugram by Super Sucker Machine and all other works contingent thereto in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹64,14,537

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II

Bid Opening Place

Division - Sewerage

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II Tender Reference Number 2026CFDBD4BB D262 4623 BFFC 28DE9B4C014A717001 Tender ID 2026_HRY_544157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,291 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Desilting of 1200mm i/d mas... Work Description Desilting of 1200mm id master sewer line along master road dividing Sector 49 50 Gurugram by Super Sucker Machine and all other works contingent thereto NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 64,14,537 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Desilting work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division - Sewerage Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 887.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623676.xls BOQDOC 365.00 2 Additional Documents 777821Z173565.pdf ADDDOC 3125.00 3 Other Document OT0173565.pdf OTDOC 401.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHIM Address Division - Sewerage   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data