TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 210/PR/JBVNL/2026-27 in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 2:35 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹7,800

Value

₹3,89,600

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 2:35 pm
AwardPending

JSEB has released a public tender for R/M of damaged front side boundary wall at Store, Sahibganj. in SAHEBGANJ, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 14: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

JSEB

Organization Chain

JSEB||JBVNL||GM (TECHNICAL), ESA, DUMKA, JBVNL.||DGM, ELECTRIC SUPPLY CIRCLE, SAHEBGANJ.

Bid Opening Place

ESC OFFICE SAHIBGANJ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JSEB||JBVNL||GM (TECHNICAL), ESA, DUMKA, JBVNL.||DGM, ELECTRIC SUPPLY CIRCLE, SAHEBGANJ. Tender Reference Number 210/PR/JBVNL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JSEB_117310_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno_commercial .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 885] Tender Fee in ₹ 885 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 210/PR/JBVNL/2026-27 Work Description R/M of damaged front side boundary wall at Store, Sahibganj. NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,89,600 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sahibganj Pincode 816109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESC OFFICE SAHIBGANJ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 02:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Etender notice 1929.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ210.pdf BOQ 1822.80 2 Tender Documents Tendertermsandcondition.pdf Tender terms and condition 5941.34 3 BOQ BOQ_158541.xls Financial part 234.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ESE SAHIBGANJ Address ESE Sahibganj   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹885

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 14:40:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 14:35:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,89,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE