TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Maintenance and repair of various offices of JCD 5, New Delhi during 2026-27. (SH.- Providing Data Entry Operator and MTS etc). in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹62,401

Value

₹31,20,030

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department Maintenance and repair of various offices of JCD 5, New Delhi during 2026-27. (SH. - Providing Data Entry Operator and MTS etc). in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹31,20,030

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, JCD-5 (M-114), PWD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE (J P) / SE (J P)||EE (JCD)-5

Bid Opening Place

JCD-5, J. B. Tito Marg, Andrews Ganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE (J P) / SE (J P)||EE (JCD)-5 Tender Reference Number 23/EE/JCD-5/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297700_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of valid CPWD Registration Certificate of eligible class .pdf Scanned Copy of Original EMD .pdf Copy of receipt of EMD deposited in division office of any EE .pdf Copy of PAN card issued by Income tax Department .pdf Contractor must be upload his complete correspondence address .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf The Bidder should have satisfactorily completed Similar works .pdf Turnover .pdf Profit/Loss .pdf Banker Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,401 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, JCD-5 (M-114), PWD EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Maintenance and repair of various offices of JCD 5, New Delhi during 2026-27. (SH.- Providing Data Entry Operator and MTS etc). Work Description Maintenance and repair of various offices of JCD 5, New Delhi during 2026-27. (SH.- Providing Data Entry Operator and MTS etc). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,20,030 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JCD-5, J. B. Tito Marg, Andrews Ganj, New Delhi. Pincode 110049 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JCD-5, J. B. Tito Marg, Andrews Ganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT23 1801.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396684.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (C) Address Executive Engineer (C) JCD-5, J. B. Tito Marg, Andrews Ganj, New Delhi.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data