TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Restoration of Stairs and pitching/grouting at head works of MRC. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,900

Value

₹1,95,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for I and FC Restoration of Stairs and pitching/grouting at head works of MRC. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,95,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Exective Engineer Irrigation Division No 1st Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu||HYD Circle Jammu||ID-1 Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Exective Engineer Irrigation Division No 1st Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu||HYD Circle Jammu||ID-1 Jammu Tender Reference Number eNIT No 16 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322874_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To MH0702 Ex Engineer Irrigation Division No 1 Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Exective Engineer Irrigation Division No 1st Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Stairs and pitching/grouting at head works of MRC. Work Description Restoration of Stairs and pitching/grouting at head works of MRC. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,95,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Gurha Pattan, Steel Bridge Akhnoor Pincode 181122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Exective Engineer Irrigation Division No 1st Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 917.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084913.xls BOQ 336.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Exective Engineer Irrigation Division No 1st Jammu Address Office of the Exective Engineer Irrigation Division No 1st Canal Road Jammu   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data