TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High End Desktop Computer in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2025, 4:38 pm

Bid End Date

31-May-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,32,274

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue09-May-2025, 4:38 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Atomic Energy Education Society (aees) High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 70 issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-05-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-07A29-05-2025 13:55:55
2
ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-05-2025 16:17:56
3
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 vpro Win11P 32125 wifi 23.8"30-05-2025 12:27:33
4
DEVANSH INFOSYS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 805 G9 SFF R7 8700G 16115 ODD wifi 23.8"30-05-2025 18:41:24
5
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C331-05-2025 16:58:53
6
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1019-05-2025 14:58:06
7
EVOKE GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD15 wifi 27"30-05-2025 10:42:49
8
FINECONS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-05-2025 16:52:55
9
HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4422-05-2025 12:13:28
10
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 vpro Win11P 32125 wifi 23.8"30-05-2025 13:57:36
11
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 805 G9 SFF R7 8700G 16115 ODD wifi 23.8"30-05-2025 16:57:35
12
KAIROAI GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C331-05-2025 16:30:37
13
KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-05-2025 15:24:57
14
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 805 G9 SFF R7 8700G 16115 ODD wifi 23.8"31-05-2025 11:15:49
15
KM TECH   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A30-05-2025 16:28:19
16
PixaarNext LLP   Under PMA
Make : PixaarNeXT Model : ZERO70031-05-2025 16:36:51
17
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-05-2025 12:14:58
18
PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2710G31-05-2025 10:50:33
19
S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A30-05-2025 15:22:19
20
SDEVLOOP INFO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : S Devloop Model : SDDC - i730-05-2025 12:12:51
21
SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70031-05-2025 15:12:41
22
SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 vpro Win11P 32125 wifi 23.8"31-05-2025 16:24:09
23
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 805 G9 SFF R7 8700G 16115 ODD wifi 23.8"31-05-2025 10:50:54
24
THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 vpro Win11P 32125 wifi 23.8"31-05-2025 14:52:17
25
TRICK IT MEDIA SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-05-2025 16:07:34
26
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 BR29-05-2025 15:13:22

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1KM TECH(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹45,08,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹45,15,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3SDEVLOOP INFO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹48,29,930Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L4ARMTECH COMPUTER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹54,81,700Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L5DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)   Under PMA₹62,65,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L6PixaarNext LLP (MSE)   Under PMA₹65,99,810Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

KM TECH(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹45,08,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

29-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

End

30-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

70

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGYATOMIC ENERGY EDUCATION SOCIETY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7788179.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-May-2025

Extended Deadline

31-May-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

31-May-2025, 12:00 pm