TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Deputation of FSR for redeeming health of AQ 240V UPSB unit and replacement of Capacitor banks in UPS and Charger in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Deputation of FSR for redeeming health of AQ 240V UPSB unit and replacement of Capacitor banks in UPS and Charger in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- BASSEIN AND SATELLITE ASSET-ONGC||B AND S-MM SECTION

Bid Opening Place

Second Floor, B Wing, Vasudhara Bhavan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- BASSEIN AND SATELLITE ASSET-ONGC||B AND S-MM SECTION Tender Reference Number Q16DS26004 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_287260_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Deputation of FSR for redeeming health of AQ 240V UPSB unit and replacement of Capacitor banks in UPS and Charger Work Description Deputation of FSR for redeeming health of AQ 240V UPSB unit and replacement of Capacitor banks in UPS and Charger NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location vasudhara bhavan Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Second Floor, B Wing, Vasudhara Bhavan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1974.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Documents 1750.05 2 BOQ BOQ_335206.xls BOQ 285.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Kusum kumari Address Chief General Manager Inst HPO Western Offshore Asset Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Mumbai Region BandS Asset C307 3rd Floor A Wing Vasudhara Bhavan Bandra East Mumbai 400051 India   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE