Progress
Aviation Wing invites bids for Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 250. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R R ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NEEMAN Model : Spectra 3 Seater | 05-01-2025 13:59:37 | |
| 2 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-WAC-250 | 08-01-2025 15:14:33 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | R R ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) |
Quantity
250
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MIZORAM tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
To be eligible for the tender GEM/2024/B/5722617, bidders must have a minimum average annual turnover of ₹50 Lakhs over the last three years and at least 3 years of past experience supplying similar products. Additionally, all necessary documents must be provided as specified in the bid documentation.
Bidders must submit the following documents: experience criteria, past performance evidence, bidder turnover statements, OEM authorization certificates, and any additional documents requested in the ATC.
It is essential to submit documents in the formats specified in the bid document and ensure they are properly certified. Common acceptable formats include PDF and scanned copies. Check the latest guidelines by reviewing the provided bid documentation.
The chairs should meet specific configurations such as availability of armrests and backrests, along with materials like extruded aluminium and mild steel. Detailed specifications are available in the main bid document for further clarity.
An EMD of ₹200,000 is required to participate in this tender. If you qualify for an EMD exemption as an MSE, you must submit valid documents supporting your exemption request.
The final date for bid submission is January 8, 2025, at 16:00:00. Any bids submitted after this time will not be considered.
Bids will be evaluated based on a total value-wise evaluation process, taking into account the bidder's past performances, compliance with technical specifications, and financial status.
The delivery location is Planning Building Phase I, 1st Floor, Opposite Raj Bhawan, 796001, Mizoram, within 90 days of order placement.
No exemptions for years of experience and turnover are provided for MSEs in this tender.
For any inquiries regarding this tender, bidders should contact the General Administration Department Mizoram through the official provided channels in the tender documentation.
Quality standards include adherence to the technical specifications outlined in the bid document, with inspections to ensure the products meet the functional and safety requirements.
Yes, the submission should be made through the appropriate online platform as specified in the tender guidelines.
Specific payment terms should be detailed in the bid document, typically involving milestones tied to delivery and acceptance of the chairs.
While the specific price evaluation format isn't detailed, ensuring that bids include a competitive pricing structure based on total project value is critical.
If issues arise, bidders are encouraged to raise their concerns using the representation window in the seller's dashboard within 4 days of bid publication for timely replies and resolution of any queries.