TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of pipe Syphon on Hanger Yej Wudur including Inlet Outlet chamber and Inlet Outlet Drain in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹76,900

Value

₹38,45,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for I and FC Construction of pipe Syphon on Hanger Yej Wudur including Inlet Outlet chamber and Inlet Outlet Drain in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

40

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,45,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Anantnag||Irrigation Divn Kulgam

Bid Opening Place

Irrigation Division Kulgam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Anantnag||Irrigation Divn Kulgam Tender Reference Number eNIT 11 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_323085_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Documents as per eNIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To govt account Fee Payable At treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction of pipe Syphon on Hanger Yej Wudur including Inlet Outlet chamber and Inlet Outlet Drain Work Description Construction of pipe Syphon on Hanger Yej Wudur including Inlet Outlet chamber and Inlet Outlet Drain NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,45,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 40  Location Kulgam Pincode 192231 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Irrigation Division Kulgam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 948.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1086326.xls BOQ 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Irrigation Division Kulgam   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data