TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - AMC of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer utilized in Brahmaputra River Water Quality Laboratory under MBD, CWC,Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹53,100

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Water Commission AMC of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer utilized in Brahmaputra River Water Quality Laboratory under MBD, CWC, Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹53,100

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Water Commission

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE, MBD, CWC, Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Water Commission Tender Reference Number 6/31/NIQ-HQ/Vol. III/2025/1542-46 Tender ID 2026_CWC_849526_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scanned copy of a valid Firm Registration Certificate issued by the competent authority f .pdf Signed and scanned copy of the PAN Card. .pdf Signed and scanned copyof the valid Goods andServices Tax (GST)Registration Certificate .pdf Signed and scanned copies of Work Experience Certificates for similar works. (At least one similar) .pdf Duly filled, signed, ands canned copy of the Schedule of Quantities (SoQ) as per Annexure-I. .pdf 2 Finance SoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AMC of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer utilized in Brahmaputra River Water Quality Laboratory under MBD, CWC,Guwahati Work Description AMC of UV-Visible Spectrophotometer utilized in Brahmaputra River Water Quality Laboratory under MBD, CWC,Guwahati NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 53,100 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location CWC Guwahati Pincode 781014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE, MBD, CWC, Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIQ 2307.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents boq.pdf BoQ 443.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, MBD, CWC, Guwahati Address EE, MBD, CWC, Guwahati   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data