TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Apr-2025, 6:24 pm

Bid End Date

02-May-2025, 7:00 pm

Value

₹55,332

Progress

Issue22-Apr-2025, 6:24 pm
Technical29-04-2025 13:17:27
Financial
Award22-May-2025, 11:24 am

Directorate General Of Shipping Mumbai invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 02-05-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FX5 INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SFC 18PTC3-WWP29-04-2025 13:17:27
2
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18C3YWADS or Equivalent Model23-04-2025 10:53:01
3
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 18302-05-2025 16:32:14
4
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 18301-05-2025 12:11:37
5
MONSOON ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 18302-05-2025 15:42:09
6
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 18330-04-2025 16:15:11
7
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 18302-05-2025 15:49:19
8
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 18323-04-2025 11:12:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PORTS, SHIPPING AND WATERWAYSDIRECTORATE GENERAL OF SHIPPING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-7745985.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer