TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Super Fine Crushed White Iodised Salt (As per FSSAI Standard) in 01 Kg Poly Packet in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹12,00,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and CA Procurement of Super Fine Crushed White Iodised Salt (As per FSSAI Standard) in 01 Kg Poly Packet in West Tripura, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹12,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and CA

Organization Chain

Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and CA

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Addl Secretary and Director, FCSandCA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Food Civil Supplies and CA Tender Reference Number F.5-11(1)PP(PD)DF/26-27/4184 060826 Tender ID 2026_FCCA_75415_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan copy of all Annexures .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  BIS registration for the items specified as ISI marked  BIS registration for the items specified as ISI marked  2. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Manufacturing license / registration certificate -for Manufacturer  Manufacturing license / registration certificate -for Manufacturer  3. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Trade license / registration certificate and Manufacturing Licence of principal Firm - For Dealer  Trade license / registration certificate and Manufacturing Licence of principal Firm - For Dealer  4. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  5. Financial Details  Balance Sheets  Copy of balance sheets audited by Chartered Accountant in support of annual turnover  6. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  7. Misc. document  Bidder Address Format  Bidder Address Format  8. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  9. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  10. Technical Details  Technical particulars  Guaranteed and other technical particulars of the items  11. Technical Details  Other Technical Documents  Other Technical Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Super Fine Crushed White Iodised Salt (As per FSSAI Standard) in 01 Kg Poly Packet Work Description Procurement of Super Fine Crushed White Iodised Salt (As per FSSAI Standard) in 01 Kg Poly Packet NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,00,00,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category Super Fine Crushed White Iodised Salt  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Agartala Pincode 799006 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the Addl Secretary and Director, FCSandCA  Pre Bid Meeting Address P N Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o the Addl Secretary and Director, FCSandCA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Clarification End Date 16-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 1791.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_76770.xls BOQ 402.50 2 Tender Documents Salt-Tender_Document_Aug26.pdf Tender documents 1775.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Corrigendum Date 2 Bid Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name the Addl Secretary and Director, FCSandCA Address P N Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data