TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MINI MAST LIGHT INSTALLATION AT ARUVIKKARA LAC ADV. STEPHEN MLA in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

United Electrical Industries Ltd invites bids for MINI MAST LIGHT INSTALLATION AT ARUVIKKARA LAC ADV. STEPHEN MLA in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KOLLAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase Tender Reference Number PMC/MARKETING/046/2026-2027 DT-22.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UNILE_866416_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF TENDER NOTICE ( NIT) SIGNED AND SEALED .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT SIGNED AND SEALED IN ALL PAGES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EXPERIENCE IN UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ELECTRICAL LICENSE AND ANY OTHER SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf VALID EMPANELMENT REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE WITH UEIL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  3. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  4. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  5. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,717] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MINI MAST LIGHT INSTALLATION AT ARUVIKKARA LAC ADV. STEPHEN MLA Work Description MINI MAST LIGHT INSTALLATION AT ARUVIKKARA LAC ADV. STEPHEN MLA NDA/Pre Qualification REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ARUVIKKARA LAC Pincode 695564 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOLLAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MINI MAST LIGHT INSTALLATION AT ARUVIKKARA LAC ADV. STEPHEN MLA 139.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466420.xls FINANCIAL BID 276.00 2 Tender Documents GCC046.pdf GENERAL CONDITIONS 635.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES Ltd, REGD OFFICE,PALLIMUKK KOLLAM 691010   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE