TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Approach road to Tehsil Office Bunjwah by way of Providing laying of WBM G-II (100mm thick),G-III (75mm thick), Bituminous Macadam (50mmthick) Premix Carpet (25mm thick). capex 26-27 2nd time in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Please Refer BOQ in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Kishtwar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar||EE RandB Thathri

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Kishtwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar||EE RandB Thathri Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 48 of 2026-27 Dated 18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321352_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical upload all formalities as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Kishtwar Fee Payable At Kishtwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Kishtwar EMD Payable At Kishtwar     Work Item Details Title Construction of Approach road to Tehsil Office Bunjwah by way of Providing laying of WBM G-II (100mm thick),G-III (75mm thick), Bituminous Macadam (50mmthick) Premix Carpet (25mm thick). capex 26-27 2nd time Work Description Please Refer BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KISHTWAR Pincode 182204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Kishtwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1942.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1072830.xls BOQ 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Shamis Din Address Executive Engineer PWD RNB Division Kishtwar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data