TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of MCB, MCCB and RCCB for Phase-IandII, Stage-I, CTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹16,200

Value

₹8,10,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Supply of MCB, MCCB and RCCB for Phase-IandII, Stage-I, CTPP, Chhabra in BARAN, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra

Bid Opening Place

DY.CE(MM)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra Tender Reference Number NIB-1400/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_581793_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Account Officer Fee Payable At CTPP, RRVUNL CHHABRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account Officer EMD Payable At CTPP, RRVUNL CHHABRA     Work Item Details Title Supply of MCB, MCCB and RCCB for Phase-IandII, Stage-I, CTPP, Chhabra Work Description Supply of MCB, MCCB and RCCB for Phase-IandII, Stage-I, CTPP, Chhabra NDA/Pre Qualification As per uploaded tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,10,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CTPP Chhabra Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DY.CE(MM) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 560.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID1400.pdf BID 11565.51 2 BOQ BOQ_1033679.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(CTPP) Address 202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura Chhabra Distt. Baran-325220 Rajasthan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per uploaded tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,10,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4