Progress
A tender has been published for Bharat Electronics Limited (bel) Smart Class in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 25 by. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIOTOUCH Model : Ultra Plus BR75 Title : Smart Class | 09-01-2025 10:48:15 | |
| 2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PENTAGON Model : Pentagon PenTouch PTw 75 with Accessories Title : Smart Class | 08-01-2025 17:25:24 | |
| 3 | PRINCEBOARD INDIA Under PMA | Make : PRINCEBOARD Model : Princeboard 75 Interactive Flat Panel Display Title : Smart Class | 08-01-2025 19:44:17 | |
| 4 | TESCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TinkEdge Model : IA7501L Title : Smart Class | 09-01-2025 10:52:44 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRINCEBOARD INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Smart Class | |
| L2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Smart Class | |
| L3 | TESCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Smart Class | |
| L4 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Smart Class |
Quantity
25
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Smart Class
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders must provide necessary documentation, including a PAN Card, GSTIN, and an OEM Authorization Certificate. They must also meet local content requirements as defined under the Public Procurement guidelines.
Sellers must submit a Certificate (requested in the ATC) and an OEM Authorization Certificate. If seeking exemption from turnover or experience criteria, supporting documents must be uploaded for evaluation.
The MSE purchase preference will be granted to bidders with valid Udyam Registration that are manufacturers of the offered products. Traders or resellers are excluded from participating in this category.
No inspection is required as per the tender specifications. However, compliance with specified quality standards must be documented.
All equipment must meet the technical specifications provided in the buyer's specification document. Compliance must be demonstrated in the bid submission.
Payment terms outline 90% payment within 30 days after receiving and accepting the products, with a remaining 10% paid after installation and commissioning.
No EMD is required for this tender; however, bidders must submit a Performance Security as outlined in the financial requirements.
The evaluation will be conducted on a total value-wise basis. All documentation requirements must be met in the submission for consideration.
The successful bidder must deliver the products to Vyasa Vidya Peethom, Kallekkad, Palakkad, Kerala - 678006, and handle installation and training.
Yes, a preference will be given to bids that meet the Class 1 or 2 local supplier criteria set forth in the Make in India initiative.
Liquidated damages may apply if the seller fails to deliver the items within the specified timelines, at a rate of 0.5% of the delayed contract value per week.
Bidders can reach out through the contact points specified in the tender documents or the GeM portal for further clarifications.
Yes, items covered by trial provisions under approved procurement policy may be allowed, as stated in the tender guidelines.
Suppliers from countries sharing land borders with India must be registered with the Competent Authority to participate in this tender.
Bidders are required to submit all relevant certificates, including type test certificates, approval certificates, and other documents per the specific product specification outlined in the bid.