TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Const of Volleyball court at Balouri Panchayat Ramnagar Pyt Ramnagar Block Samba Under Scheme Capex-DDC. in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,200

Value

₹2,10,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for Please refer as per tender documents in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer as per BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,10,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW Samba

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW SAMBA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW SAMBA Tender Reference Number 81 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-20-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321858_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload scanned copies of fees in shape of Try Challan and EMD inshape of CDR/FD. (Please ReferNIT) .pdf Upload other relevant documents as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer REW Samba Fee Payable At Samba Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW Samba EMD Payable At Samba     Work Item Details Title Const of Volleyball court at Balouri Panchayat Ramnagar Pyt Ramnagar Block Samba Under Scheme Capex-DDC. Work Description Please refer as per tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer as per BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,10,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Samba Pincode 184121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1664.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076199.xls BOQ 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Samba Address Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data