TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DEPOSIT-Kollam Port-Construction of gate, road and show wall in Kollam Port - Phase IGeneral Civil Work in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹20,22,238

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Harbour Engineering Department DEPOSIT-Kollam Port-Construction of gate, road and show wall in Kollam Port - Phase IGeneral Civil Work in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Harbour Engineering Department

Organization Chain

Harbour Engineering Department||Harbour Engineering||SE (South circle)||EE (KLM)

Bid Opening Place

Harbour engineering division kollam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Harbour Engineering Department||Harbour Engineering||SE (South circle)||EE (KLM) Tender Reference Number HED/CEHED/TR/652/2025_ Tender ID 2026_HED_866046_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of remittance towards bid submission fee and Bid Security .pdf Copy of confirmation of bid submission in the e-tenders portal .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of bid submission letter as per item no-1 PartVI and affidavit .pdf Bidder shall upload a complete set of bid document with NIT and sections from 1 to VII .pdf Duly filled and signed copy of preliminary agreement as per item no 2 PartVI and Integrity pact cert .pdf Self attested copy of the bidders registration certificate, GST registration certificate .pdf For Societies, the scanned copy of certificates issued by the Joint Registrar and Asst. Registrar .pdf Duly filled BOQ files in MS Excel format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPOSIT-Kollam Port-Construction of gate, road and show wall in Kollam Port - Phase IGeneral Civil Work Work Description DEPOSIT-Kollam Port-Construction of gate, road and show wall in Kollam Port - Phase IGeneral Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,22,238 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Kollam Port Pincode 691006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Harbour engineering division kollam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 49.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465773.xls Tender shedule 330.00 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 2941.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office Of the Executive Engineer Harbour Engineering Division Kollam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,22,238

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3