TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Independent Engineer Services for Operation and Maintenance of Construction of 4L or 6L expressway from Junction with Pathankot Gurdaspur Road to Hiranagar Road of DAK on HAM mode in UT of JK Phase II Package XIV 2nd Call in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for Independent Engineer Services for Operation and Maintenance of Construction of 4L or 6L expressway from Junction with Pathankot Gurdaspur Road to Hiranagar Road of DAK on HAM mode in UT of JK Phase II Package XIV 2nd Call in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Jammu - NHAI||Jammu - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

Regional office, NHAI JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Jammu - NHAI||Jammu - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/AE/IE/PKG-14/ROJMU/JK/02 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_283227_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Online Payment of Tender Fee .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Document 1 .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Document 2 .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Document 3 .pdf 2 Finance Financial Proposal .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHAI RO JAMMU Fee Payable At NHAI JAMMU Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Independent Engineer Services for Operation and Maintenance of Construction of 4L or 6L expressway from Junction with Pathankot Gurdaspur Road to Hiranagar Road of DAK on HAM mode in UT of JK Phase II Package XIV 2nd Call Work Description Independent Engineer Services for Operation and Maintenance of Construction of 4L or 6L expressway from Junction with Pathankot Gurdaspur Road to Hiranagar Road of DAK on HAM mode in UT of JK Phase II Package XIV 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Jammu, Kathua Pincode 184101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Regional office, NHAI JAMMU  Pre Bid Meeting Address House No. 315,Sec1,1st floor,Channi Himmat, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180015   Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Regional office, NHAI JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 275.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 259.99 2 Tender Documents RFPPkgXIVAEFinal.pdf RFP 21027.71 3 Additional Documents BOQFinancialXIVAE.xls Financial Proposal -BOQ 69.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Exension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional officer, NHAI JAMMU Address House No. 315,Sec1,1st floor,Channi Himmat, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180015   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data