TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renovation Construction of Existing DIET as CoE at Nadaun Distt Hamirpur HP SH Construction of Admn Block Academic block and 7 Nos 2BHK flats including internal WS SI and EI in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹22,11,910

Value

₹12,11,90,170

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Himachal Urban Development Authority has released a public tender for Renovation Construction of Existing DIET as CoE at Nadaun Distt Hamirpur HP SH Construction of Admn Block Academic block and 7 Nos 2BHK flats including internal WS SI and EI in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Urban Development Authority||Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA||Ghumarwin (Civil) Tender Reference Number E-48-2026 Tender ID 2026_HIMUD_140974_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf GST Registration and acknowledgement of returns of GST. .pdf Income tax Return/clearance and PAN and EPF (As mentioned in NIT) .pdf Detail of Work Done, Work in hand as per general rules No.16 tender form 7/8 .pdf Bidding capacity as per eligibility criteria No.26.2 a tender form 7/8 .pdf Detail of Machinery as shown in schedule F of tender form 7/8 .pdf Undertaking as uploaded on the portal and mobile number .pdf Submission of an affidavit-cum-Undertaking for agreement of an appropriate class specialized agency .pdf Affidavit if no work in hand .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,11,910 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation Construction of Existing DIET as CoE at Nadaun Distt Hamirpur HP SH Construction of Admn Block Academic block and 7 Nos 2BHK flats including internal WS SI and EI Work Description Renovation Construction of Existing DIET as CoE at Nadaun Distt Hamirpur HP SH Construction of Admn Block Academic block and 7 Nos 2BHK flats including internal WS SI and EI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,11,90,166 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Nadaun Pincode 177033 Pre Bid Meeting Place HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Address HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1389.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderForm.pdf TenderForm 1326.16 2 BOQ BOQ_209226.xls BOQ 746.50 3 Additional Documents UNDERTAKING.pdf UNDERTAKING 258.92 4 Additional Documents Condition.pdf Condition 7111.06   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN Address EE HIMUDA DIVISION GHUMARWIN   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,11,90,170

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

HIMACHAL URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4