TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Multi Crop Thresher in BANASKANTHA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2024, 8:35 am

Bid End Date

03-Jan-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹7,500

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2024, 8:35 am
Technical01-Mar-2025, 3:14 am
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Multi Crop Thresher (Q3) in BANASKANTHA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FURNITURE POINT   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : KAMDHENU03-01-2025 08:44:11
2
Icon Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : KAMDHENU03-01-2025 08:26:20
3
PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DASMESH AGRO INDUSTRIES Model : (LUCKY1)02-01-2025 11:57:27
4
UMIYA VIJAY AGRO INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : UVAI Model : UVAI-MCT-0308-01-2025 17:13:42
5
Vision Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : KAMDHENU03-01-2025 08:32:40

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1UMIYA VIJAY AGRO INDUSTRIES(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹2,04,000Item Categories : Multi Crop Thresher
L2FURNITURE POINT (MII)   Under PMA₹2,09,000Item Categories : Multi Crop Thresher
L3Vision Enterprise (MII)   Under PMA₹2,46,500Item Categories : Multi Crop Thresher
L4Icon Enterprise (MII)   Under PMA₹2,75,000Item Categories : Multi Crop Thresher

🎉 L1 Winner

UMIYA VIJAY AGRO INDUSTRIES(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹2,04,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Multi Crop Thresher (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7220438.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

04-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer