Bid Publish Date
28-Nov-2024, 12:47 pm
Bid End Date
19-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for India Optel Limited 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 148 by. Submission Deadline: 19-12-2024 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RUSSIA Model : RUSSIA Title : 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF | 13-12-2024 10:15:39 | |
| 2 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF Title : 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF | 18-12-2024 14:25:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ATN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF | |
| L2 | SYNERGY SYSTEMS Under PMA | Item Categories : 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF |
Quantity
148
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
03-Jan-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
03-Jan-2025, 5:00 am
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements for this procurement include being a registered entity with the capacity to fulfill the order's specifications. Vendors must demonstrate compliance with all technical requirements, financial stability, and submit necessary documentation as prescribed in the tender documents.
Bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance documents regarding the specification of 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF, and any additional documentation as indicated in the ATC. Exemptions from experience or turnover criteria will also necessitate supporting documents.
The registration process requires vendors to create an account on the designated tendering platform. Once registered, they can participate by providing all necessary documentation and complying with the requirements stated in the tender documents.
Submissions must comply with the accepted document formats outlined in the tender documents. Typically, these include PDF and other standard digital formats, as indicated in the attachments provided within the main document.
The technical specifications focus on compliance with operational standards for the 7441122877 FILTER V26-2-350B-10A-1000PF. Bidders are expected to meet the specified industry quality standards and demonstrate their capacity to deliver these technical requirements through supporting documentation.
Yes, all supplies must adhere to defined quality standards that include meeting or exceeding the technical specifications required for the filters as specified by the Ministry of Defence in the tender documentation.
Bidders must comply with all governmental procurement rules, including compliance with the documentation requirements as specified in the tender, financial stability, and adherence to technical specifications laid out in the provisions.
Specific details regarding the EMD requirements should be referenced from the main tender document. Vendors should be prepared to provide the EMD as part of their submission to secure their bid.
A performance security may be required to assure the delivery and compliance with the contract terms post-award. The precise requirements for performance security will be stated in the final contract document upon award of the tender.
The payment terms generally encompass timelines for fund disbursement post-delivery and acceptance of the goods supplied. Vendors are urged to verify the stipulated payment procedures as outlined in the tender specifications.
The price evaluation considerations will be based on the total value of bids submitted. Vendors must ensure their pricing adheres to the outlined expectations to remain competitive during the evaluation process.
Submissions can be made electronically through the designated online portal. Bidders should ensure their documents are uploaded before the closing time as indicated in the tender to be considered valid.
Key timelines relating to submission and evaluation will be detailed in the tender documents. It is imperative for bidders to adhere strictly to the stipulated deadlines to ensure their bids are evaluated.
The evaluation and selection process will involve a thorough review of submitted documents and compliance with the technical specifications, followed by financial assessment based on the total value bid model.
Notification of results will proceed post-evaluation, with bidders receiving official communication regarding the outcome of their submissions within the timelines stipulated in the tender.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) have tailored benefits in this tender, aimed at promoting local businesses. These may include relaxed criteria and financial incentives for participating and successfully obtaining contracts.
Yes, provisions facilitating the participation of startups are included, encouraging innovation and new market entrants to partake in the bid process under simplified eligibility criteria and consideration for local business initiatives.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with 'Make in India' policies by sourcing materials locally and fostering domestic production, which contributes to the country's economic growth and infrastructure development.
The procurement rules regarding local content emphasize the importance of sourcing locally produced goods and services, further promoting national manufacturing capabilities in line with government policies.