Bid Publish Date
13-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹9,88,355
Value
₹4,94,17,764
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Implementation of Ultra High Efficient LED Lighting with CCMS system in lieu of conventional lighting for illumination of the section of Jajmau-Ramadevi From Km. 75. 500 to Km. 80. 960 (New NH-27) along with Ganga Bridge in the state of Uttar Pradesh in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹25,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
13-07-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
13-07-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,94,17,764
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE