TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MACHINING OF ITEM WITH BHEL MATERIAL in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:15 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for EXCITER SHAFT (M/c) in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

100

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 13:45:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||AIX-EM

Bid Opening Place

GePNIC HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||AIX-EM Tender Reference Number X/6610/2026/0397/U/1 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63871_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FILLLED UNPRICED BID, ALL ANNEXURES, MSE CERTIFICATE, BUYER ATC, MII DECLARATION CERTIFICATE .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MACHINING OF ITEM WITH BHEL MATERIAL Work Description EXCITER SHAFT (M/c) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 100  Location HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR Pincode 249403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GePNIC HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 589.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69208.xls PRICE BID 279.50 2 Additional Documents NDA.pdf NON DISCLOSURE AND PROPRIETERY INFORMATION AGREEMENT 1703.35 3 Tender Documents X_6610_2026_0397_U_1_NIT_DOCS.pdf PQR, QP, CUSTOMER APPROVAL FORMATS, ANNEXURE -C, FORMAT OF UNPRICED BID, ATC, ANNEXURES, MAKE IN INDIA DECLARATION CERTIFICATE, AND MISCELLANIOUS DOCUMENTS 1808.84 4 Other Document GISTC_FOR_INDIAN_BIDDERS_REV_10.pdf General Instructions and Standard terms and Conditions (GISTC) 1367.89   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 FURTHER EXTENSION OF TENDER DUE DATE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAJINDER SINGH DAROCH Address AIX-EM HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data