TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of CC road at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹7,61,450

Value

₹3,80,72,370

Progress

Issue26-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
Technical16-07-2026 13:58:00
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India announces a tender for Construction of CC road at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur in JALORE, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 16-07-2026 15: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Rajasthan,FCI

Bid Opening Place

FCI RO JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Rajasthan,FCI Tender Reference Number CE/08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_914814_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,61,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA EMD Payable At JAIPUR     Work Item Details Title Construction of CC road at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur Work Description Construction of CC road at FSD Jalore under DO Jodhpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,80,72,370 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location FSD JALORE Pincode 343001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI RO JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Jul-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1208.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MTFCCRJaloretobeup.pdf MTF 2162.44 2 BOQ BOQ_961380.xls BOQ 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(CIVIL) Address FCI RO JAIPUR   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Balaji Steel Industries
16-07-2026 13:58:00
2
BHINWA RAM CONTRACTOR
16-07-2026 14:45:00
3
JAI BALAJI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
16-07-2026 15:01:00
4
Jain Construction Co
16-07-2026 12:56:00
5
MM CONSTRUCTION
16-07-2026 14:51:00
6
M/s Barkat Ali Bahadur Khan
16-07-2026 13:36:00
7
M/s Bhiyaram Choudhary
16-07-2026 13:52:00
8
M/s Tayal and Sons
16-07-2026 12:15:00
9
NAMAN INFRASTRUCTURE
16-07-2026 11:53:00
10
SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES
16-07-2026 13:47:00
11
SHRIRAM AND COMPANY
16-07-2026 14:03:00
12
Varni Construction
16-07-2026 13:12:00
13
vikas purohit
16-07-2026 15:25:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

26-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-07-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,80,72,370

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE