TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MO/71114/BALANCE MECHANICAL WORK/NIT/LC/01

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹23,15,766

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry announces a tender for Carrying out Balance Mechanical Work in connection with Combined Station Works of Mechanical, Civil, Electrical and Instrumentation Works and other facilities under Kandla-GorakhpurLiquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Pipeline Project at Bina in Madhya P. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,15,766

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

Bridge and Roof Co. India Limited CBD Belapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number MO/71114/BALANCE MECHANICAL WORK/NIT/LC/01 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849353_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title MO/71114/BALANCE MECHANICAL WORK/NIT/LC/01 Work Description Carrying out Balance Mechanical Work in connection with Combined Station Works of Mechanical, Civil, Electrical and Instrumentation Works and other facilities under Kandla-GorakhpurLiquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Pipeline Project at Bina in Madhya P NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,15,766 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IHB, Bina Pincode 470013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bridge and Roof Co. India Limited CBD Belapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Carrying out Balance Mechanical Work in connection with Combined Station Works of Mechanical, Civil, Electrical and Instrumentation Works and other facilities under Kandla-GorakhpurLiquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Pipeline Project at Bina in Madhya Pradesh. 2620.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TN29-AUG26-WEST.pdf Misc. Documents 2620.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head (SBU-IX) Address 4th Floor, 401-408, Kukreja Centre, Sector-11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai - 400614   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access