TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair of drip irrigation and sprinkler system at Gujarat Refinery Township IOCL Vadodara in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,08,408

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Repair of drip irrigation and sprinkler system at Gujarat Refinery Township IOCL Vadodara in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,08,408

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9030C26D39 Tender ID 2026_JR_191152_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Audited profit and Loss Statements and Balance sheets for last 3 Fin. Year .pdf Work Order, completion certificate as per NIT Pre-Qualification criteria and other Supporting docs .pdf Acceptance of Annexures duly filled signed sealed Exhibit formats Part-1 .pdf PF and ESI code allotment letter, PAN card, Power of Attorney, GST certificate .pdf Certificate of Incorporation/Partnership deed/Proprietorship affidavit, MSME certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Price Bid including GST .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of drip irrigation and sprinkler system at Gujarat Refinery Township IOCL Vadodara Work Description Repair of drip irrigation and sprinkler system at Gujarat Refinery Township IOCL Vadodara NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,08,408 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 347.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents FinalTenderD39.rar Tender Documents 9884.63 6 BOQ BOQ_201449.xls Price Bid 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara Address IOCL Gujarat Refinery Vadodara Gujarat   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data