TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO PERIMETER SECURITY WALL, PATH, HARDSTANDING AND DRAINS AT TECHNICAL AREA NAD TROMBAY UNDER GE (NW) MANKHURD. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIRS TO PERIMETER SECURITY WALL, PATH, HARDSTANDING AND DRAINS AT TECHNICAL AREA NAD TROMBAY UNDER GE (NW) MANKHURD. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) Mankhurd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (SUBURB) MUMBAI - MES||GE (NW) MANKHURD - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (NW) Mankhurd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (SUBURB) MUMBAI - MES||GE (NW) MANKHURD - MES Tender Reference Number 8613/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785966_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application of firm requesting issue of tender alongwith DD for Rs.500 .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Challan for EMD amount for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Account No and GST Registration No. for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit for no recovery outstanding in any Govt dept for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of MES in D-Class for Un-enlisted firms. .pdf Details asper Appx A to NIT if applicable.Police verification or valid passport for un-enlisted firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (NW) Mankhurd Fee Payable At Mankhurd Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) Mankhurd EMD Payable At Mankhurd     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO PERIMETER SECURITY WALL, PATH, HARDSTANDING AND DRAINS AT TECHNICAL AREA NAD TROMBAY UNDER GE (NW) MANKHURD. Work Description REPAIRS TO PERIMETER SECURITY WALL, PATH, HARDSTANDING AND DRAINS AT TECHNICAL AREA NAD TROMBAY UNDER GE (NW) MANKHURD. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Mankhurd Pincode 400088 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (NW) Mankhurd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 382.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8613General.pdf General 861.62 2 BOQ BOQ_880745.xls BOQ 411.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (NW) Mankhurd Address GE (NW) Mankhurd   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data