TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Development, Operations and Maintenance of ATF Management System under open access on DBFOT basis at Chennai International Airport, Chennai

Bid Publish Date

27-Mar-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,00,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Mar-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Development, Operations and Maintenance of ATF Management System under open access on DBFOT basis at Chennai International Airport, Chennai. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Engineering Civil - AAI

Officer Inviting Bids

ED (LM and BD)

Bid Opening Place

O/o Sr. Manager (BDU), C-Block, RGB, New Delhi

Address

Meeting Room, C-Block, AAI, RGB, CHQ, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Engineering Civil - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/BDU/FUEL FARM /CHENNAI/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_AAI_273005_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of online payment through payment gateway in CPP Portal or copy of BG .pdf Scan copy of tender Acceptance Letter on Letter Head as per Appendix-XX in RFP .pdf Letter comprising the Bid for Technical Bid and Financial Evaluation as per at Appendix-I in RFP .pdf Power of Attorney for signing the Bid as per Proforma given at Appendix-II in RFP .pdf Joint Bidding Agreement for consortium as in Appendix-IV in RFP .pdf Duly filled Certificate from Statutory Auditor Company Secretary as in Appendix-V in RFP .pdf Duly filled Appendix-VI in RFP, Integrity Pact .pdf Duly filled Appendix-X A in RFP, undertaking with information on contracts with AAI .pdf Duly filled Appendix-X B in RFP, Outstanding dues/ no dues certificate .pdf Scan copy of Payment receipt of Bid Processing Fee at CPP Portal in Appendix. XIII in RFP .pdf Duly filled Appendix-XIV in RFP along copy of CA certified annual Turnover having UNID no on it .pdf Undertaking for GST compliance by the bidder as in Appendix-XV in RFP .pdf Scan copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting/ Debarment as per Appendix-XVI in RFP .pdf Duly filled Appendix-XVII in RFP along copy of CA certified Net worth, having UNID no on it .pdf Duly filled Appendix-XVIII in RFP Format Consent Letter - Dispute Resolution .pdf Duly filled Appendix-XIX in RFP. Format for opting Mediation in existing Agreements .pdf Duly filled Appendix-XXI Bidder declaration for compliance under Rule 144(xi), GFRs-2017 .pdf Scanned copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) certificate .pdf RFP Vol. I and DCA Vol. II digitally signed by the Authorized Signatory .pdf Copy of work experience Certificates issued by clients (duly Self-Attested) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Development, Operations and Maintenance of ATF Management System under open access on DBFOT basis at Chennai International Airport, Chennai Work Description Development, Operations and Maintenance of ATF Management System under open access on DBFOT basis at Chennai International Airport, Chennai NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender Document. Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category DBFOT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 9855  Location Chennai Airport Pincode 600027 Pre Bid Meeting Place Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Meeting Room, C-Block, AAI, RGB, CHQ, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003   Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Apr-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o Sr. Manager (BDU), C-Block, RGB, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Mar-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Mar-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Mar-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E-NIT 598.85 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_318922.pdf Minutes of meeting(Pre-bid) 511.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DCA_Fuel_Farm_Chennai.pdf DCA-Vol-II 3770.52 2 Tender Documents RFP_Fuel_Farm_Chennai.pdf RFP-Vol-I 4148.88 3 BOQ BOQ_318922.xls Price Bid 299.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum-11 Date 3 Corrigendum-9 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED (LM and BD) Address Airport Terminal Building Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

9855

Bid Submission Start

28-03-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

28-03-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-04-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access