Bid Publish Date
21-Feb-2026, 6:35 pm
Bid End Date
06-Apr-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹10,00,000
Location
Progress
Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. invites bids for EOI FOR BACK END PARTNER/CONSORTIUM FOR EPC PACKAGE FOR BALANCE OF PLANTS AT MPPGCL SATPURA TPS, UNIT-12 -1X660 MW SARNI, MP in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-04-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
EOI
Contract Period
1278
Bid Submission Start
23-02-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
21-02-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
06-04-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE