TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SPL REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING TILES AND PAVER BLOCKS IN HKC COMPLEX AWC AND PROVN OF GALVALUME SHEET IN LIEU OF POLYCARBONATE SHEET AT C AND E DIV OF CC-149 (JC WG) UNDER GE (AWC) MHOW in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,100

Value

₹48,55,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SPL REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING TILES AND PAVER BLOCKS IN HKC COMPLEX AWC AND PROVN OF GALVALUME SHEET IN LIEU OF POLYCARBONATE SHEET AT C AND E DIV OF CC-149 (JC WG) UNDER GE (AWC) MHOW in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,55,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AWC) Mhow

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE MHOW - MES||GE AWC - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AWC) Mhow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE MHOW - MES||GE AWC - MES Tender Reference Number 8986/AWC/MHOW/ OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786749_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlisted contractor in MES scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES with its enclosures. .pdf Scanned copy of appln on letter head of firm request issue of tender for the work along with DD .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number obtained from Department .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund code number. .pdf Unenlisted contractor shall upload all docs as asked vide NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AWC) Mhow Fee Payable At Mhow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AWC) Mhow EMD Payable At Mhow     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING TILES AND PAVER BLOCKS IN HKC COMPLEX AWC AND PROVN OF GALVALUME SHEET IN LIEU OF POLYCARBONATE SHEET AT C AND E DIV OF CC-149 (JC WG) UNDER GE (AWC) MHOW Work Description SPL REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING TILES AND PAVER BLOCKS IN HKC COMPLEX AWC AND PROVN OF GALVALUME SHEET IN LIEU OF POLYCARBONATE SHEET AT C AND E DIV OF CC-149 (JC WG) UNDER GE (AWC) MHOW NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,55,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AWC) Mhow Pincode 453441 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AWC) Mhow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 476.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tdocus8986.pdf Tender Documents 1308.70 2 Tender Documents Makelist8986.pdf Tender Documents 716.91 3 BOQ BOQ_881667.xls BOQ 536.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AWC) Mhow Address GE (AWC) Mhow   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data