TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate of RD Written 600 mm by 200 mm and talking reduce level by total station and written rl marking 300 mm by 100 mm in RD 0.280 KM TO 3.40 KM Left Flank Rajghat Dam in LALITPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹35,466

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Betwa River Board Estimate of RD Written 600 mm by 200 mm and talking reduce level by total station and written rl marking 300 mm by 100 mm in RD 0. 280 KM TO 3. 40 KM Left Flank Rajghat Dam in LALITPUR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

10

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,466

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Betwa River Board

Organization Chain

Betwa River Board

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Betwa River Board Tender Reference Number 90/AE /EARTH DAM SUB DIVISION Tender ID 2026_BRD_849599_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate of RD Written 600 mm by 200 mm and talking reduce level by total station and written rl marking 300 mm by 100 mm in RD 0.280 KM TO 3.40 KM Left Flank Rajghat Dam Work Description Estimate of RD Written 600 mm by 200 mm and talking reduce level by total station and written rl marking 300 mm by 100 mm in RD 0.280 KM TO 3.40 KM Left Flank Rajghat Dam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,466 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 10 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location RAJGHAT LALITPUR Pincode 284403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 570.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 570.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT Address OFFICE OF AE EARTH DAM DIVISION RAJGHAT   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data