TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Making grill fencing around underground HSD storage tanks at diesel filling station inside workshop complex of Balram OCP under Hingula Area in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,400

Value

₹6,67,661

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Making grill fencing around underground HSD storage tanks at diesel filling station inside workshop complex of Balram OCP under Hingula Area in ANUGUL, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,67,661

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||HINGULA AREA||HING_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||HINGULA AREA||HING_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/57 Dt.26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364336_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Upload Digital Signature Certificate as per clause No.9(b)(1) of NIT .pdf Upload undertaking by bidder on letter head as per clause No. 9(b)(2) of NIT .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Making grill fencing around underground HSD storage tanks at diesel filling station inside workshop complex of Balram OCP under Hingula Area Work Description Making grill fencing around underground HSD storage tanks at diesel filling station inside workshop complex of Balram OCP under Hingula Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,67,661 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BALRAM OCP Pincode 759148 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTC 1662.84 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 761.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377240.xls PRICE BID 342.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA Address SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, HINGULA AREA, P.O._N.S.NAGAR, TALCHER, ANGUL_759148, ODISHA, INDIA   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data