Bid Publish Date
07-Feb-2025, 5:29 pm
Bid End Date
21-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹1,28,596
Value
₹64,29,800
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Aaiclas Pallet Truck (V2) (Q3) in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 13 by. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC Under PMA | Make : JET WITH DEVICE Model : AGEPT20 | 17-02-2025 15:32:36 | |
| 2 | BABALOKENATH ENGG. WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ACE Model : RPT25 | 17-02-2025 14:09:18 | |
| 3 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Josts--JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Model : ERE 20 | 21-02-2025 15:48:00 | |
| 4 | MACRO TECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MPEPT 2.0 AC | 20-02-2025 23:29:03 | |
| 5 | R B INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : R B INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS Model : RB-104 | 18-02-2025 16:22:20 | |
| 6 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. Under PMA | Make : EASYMOVE Model : EM 103 FLE | 14-02-2025 17:09:37 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MACRO TECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Pallet Truck (V2) |
Quantity
13
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
19
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Pallet Truck (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
21-Feb-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
21-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of INR 19 Lakhs. Additionally, bidders must demonstrate a past performance rating of at least 80%. All bidders must also adhere to the specifications mentioned in the Acceptable Technical Criteria (ATC) and submit the necessary documents, including relevant certifications.
The technical specifications for the pallet trucks must comply with the standards detailed in the tender documents. Bidders are required to provide OEM authorization certificates to confirm that their products meet the quality and operational requirements outlined in the ATC. This ensures that the goods delivered are of high quality and fit for use within the logistics and aviation sectors.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at INR 128,596. This amount must be submitted along with the tender bid to demonstrate the bidder's commitment and capability to fulfill the contract upon winning. Failure to provide the EMD may result in disqualification from the bidding process.
Bids for the tender should be submitted electronically via the designated portal before the bid closing date. Bidders must ensure all documentation, including past performance records and financial proposals, is included in the submission to meet the tender's requirements.
Yes, benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are incorporated in this tender, including exemptions from certain eligibility criteria and preferential evaluation provisions. Startups may also receive special considerations. Detailed guidelines and provisions can be found in the tender documentation, promoting inclusivity in government procurement processes.