TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 1. Protection of scoured bank on Devi left embankment near village Machhagaon in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹34,100

Value

₹34,00,309

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR invites bids for Protection of scoured bank on Devi left embankment near village Machhagaon in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR

Organization Chain

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR||SE, Eastern Circle,Cuttack||EE,Jagatsinghpur Irr Division,Jagatsinghpur

Bid Opening Place

O/o the S.E, Jagatsinghpur Irrigation Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR||SE, Eastern Circle,Cuttack||EE,Jagatsinghpur Irr Division,Jagatsinghpur Tender Reference Number NOTICE NO.JID-06 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CELBB_138916_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Contractor R.C, Affidavit, NRC, undertakings, GSTIN, PAN and any other documents as per SBD/DTCN .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 1. Protection of scoured bank on Devi left embankment near village Machhagaon Work Description Protection of scoured bank on Devi left embankment near village Machhagaon NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,00,309 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Jagatsinghpur Pincode 754103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the S.E, Jagatsinghpur Irrigation Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 487.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 01.pdf Technical Bid 11058.06 2 BOQ BOQ_606267.xls Bill of Quantity 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o the S.E, Jagatsinghpur Irrigation Division   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,00,309

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1