TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for AUGMENTATION OF WATER DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE FOR STN HQ RANCHI HQ CWE RANCHI ASC BN AND MES STAFF MD ACCN AT DIPATOLI MIL STN UNDER GE DIPATOLI in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹43,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for AUGMENTATION OF WATER DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE FOR STN HQ RANCHI HQ CWE RANCHI ASC BN AND MES STAFF MD ACCN AT DIPATOLI MIL STN UNDER GE DIPATOLI in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE DIPATOLI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES||GE DIPATOLI - MES

Bid Opening Place

DIPATOLI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES||GE DIPATOLI - MES Tender Reference Number 8000/2227/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782770_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application and DD for tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter and one time verification letter .pdf Scanned copy of GST, ESIC and EPF details .pdf Scanned copy of other documents for fulfilling the criteria for MES enlisted and unenlisted contract .pdf Scanned copy of Work load and details of running contract .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE DIPATOLI Fee Payable At RANCHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE DIPATOLI EMD Payable At RANCHI     Work Item Details Title AUGMENTATION OF WATER DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE FOR STN HQ RANCHI HQ CWE RANCHI ASC BN AND MES STAFF MD ACCN AT DIPATOLI MIL STN UNDER GE DIPATOLI Work Description AUGMENTATION OF WATER DISTRIBUTION PIPELINE FOR STN HQ RANCHI HQ CWE RANCHI ASC BN AND MES STAFF MD ACCN AT DIPATOLI MIL STN UNDER GE DIPATOLI NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DIPATOLI Pincode 834012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIPATOLI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE OF TENDER 422.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876986.xls BOQ 446.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER2227.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1037.24   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE DIPATOLI Address GARRISON ENGINEER MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES DIPATOLI CANTT PO- HOTWAR RANCHI Pin- 834012   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data