TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of NGEF make 6 point 6 kV 4000A Minimum Oil Circuit br in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:58 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹26,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:58 am
AwardPending

Nlc India Limited invites bids for Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of NGEF make 6 point 6 kV 4000A Minimum Oil Circuit breakers MOCB Type E7540 or 10 with supply of spares; Thermal Power Plant; No; Buyer Premises in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of NGEF make 6 point 6 kV 4000A Minimum Oil Circuit breakers MOCB Type E7540 or 10 with supply of spares; Thermal Power Plant; No; Buyer Premises

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

16

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Cuddalore

Delivery Pincodes

607807

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Sivaramakrishnan Lakshmi Narayanan607807,TPS-II,NLCIL,NEYVELI- 607807CuddaloreTamil Nadu6078071--

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COALNLC INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-9682965.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nlc India Limited

Office Name

Centralised Thermal Contracts Nntps Campus

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer