TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹2,529

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Aligarh Muslim University has released a public tender for i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU. , Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R. M. Hall AMU, Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹708

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As Per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Aligarh Muslim University||Electricity Department||Member-In-Charge

Bid Opening Place

Electricity Department(WM Section)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Aligarh Muslim University||Electricity Department||Member-In-Charge Tender Reference Number 14/ED(WM)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AMU_922919_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance SOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 708] Tender Fee in ₹ 708 Fee Payable To As Per Tender Document Fee Payable At As Per Tender Document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,529 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As Per Tender Document EMD Payable At As Per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh Work Description i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AMU Campus Pincode 202001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electricity Department(WM Section) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf i) Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU, Aligarh ii) Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet blocks at R. M. Hall AMU, Aligarh 14161.12 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents SOQNIT14.xls BOQ 65.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Electrical Engineer Address Electricity Department(WM Section)   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data