TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RESTORATRION OF FOOT BRIDGE AT VIRGAN RAFTING POINT MOVERA BLOCK PAHALAGAM in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,690

Value

₹10,23,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj has released a public tender for RESTORATRION OF FOOT BRIDGE AT VIRGAN RAFTING POINT MOVERA BLOCK PAHALAGAM in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,23,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

office of the executive engineer rew ang

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Anantnag

Bid Opening Place

office of the executive engineer rew ang

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Anantnag Tender Reference Number ENIT101of2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322640_55 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ALL DOCS AS PER NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 800] Tender Fee in ₹ 800 Fee Payable To office of the executive engineer rew ang Fee Payable At office of the executive engineer rew ang Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,690 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To office of the executive engineer rew ang EMD Payable At office of the executive engineer rew ang     Work Item Details Title RESTORATRION OF FOOT BRIDGE AT VIRGAN RAFTING POINT MOVERA BLOCK PAHALAGAM Work Description RESTORATRION OF FOOT BRIDGE AT VIRGAN RAFTING POINT MOVERA BLOCK PAHALAGAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,23,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Anantnag Pincode 192101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place office of the executive engineer rew ang Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT101of2026-27 1396.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1083853.xls BOQ 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name office of the executive engineer rew ang Address office of the executive engineer rew ang   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data