TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Structural and Architectural consultancy for Construction of 50 meter Foot Bridge at Chounchli nallah at Lowang under NABARD RIDF-XXXII. in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,200

Value

₹2,60,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Please refer in BOQ in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB Kathua Samba||EE RandB Basohli

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB Kathua Samba||EE RandB Basohli Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 67 of 2026-27 dated 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 Saving Certificates 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All documents upload as per NIT , SBD .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli Fee Payable At Basohli Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli EMD Payable At Basohli     Work Item Details Title Providing Structural and Architectural consultancy for Construction of 50 meter Foot Bridge at Chounchli nallah at Lowang under NABARD RIDF-XXXII. Work Description Please refer in BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,60,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Basohli Pincode 184201 Pre Bid Meeting Place Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli   Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli   Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No.67 592.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076152.xls Please refer in BOQ 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Rajesh Kumar Address Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data