TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Catching Sterilization Vaccination of Stray Dogs in Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Catching Sterilization Vaccination of Stray Dogs in Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Pune||Municipal Council, Baramati||Health Department

Bid Opening Place

Baramati Nagar Parishad office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Pune||Municipal Council, Baramati||Health Department Tender Reference Number BNP/WS-16/1034/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334006_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents as Per Tender .pdf EMD Receipts and other relevant .pdf Form fee receipt .pdf 2 Finance BOQ or Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Catching Sterilization Vaccination of Stray Dogs in Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction Work Description Catching Sterilization Vaccination of Stray Dogs in Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Baramati Nagar Parishad Pincode 413102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Baramati Nagar Parishad office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Baramati Nagar Parishad Bhigwan Chowk Baramati  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Baramati Nagar Parishad office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender NIT 2348.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2282404.xls BOQ 391.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 4535.21 3 Other Document NITdog.pdf NIT 2330.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Baramati Nagar Parishad Bhigwan Chowk Baramati   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data