TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Jharkhand Agriculture Department Mini Tractor & Allied Equipment Tender 2026 - MB Plough, Power Tiller, Cultivator, ISI/AAA TRTL Standards 2026

Bid Publish Date

01-Feb-2026, 6:40 pm

Bid End Date

16-Feb-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹60,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Feb-2026, 6:40 pm
Technical15-02-2026 19:45:21
Financial
Award31-Mar-2026, 12:16 am

Tender Overview

The procuring entity is the Department of Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Co-operative in Jharkhand. The tender covers multiple farm machinery categories including MINI TRACTOR, CULTIVATOR, MINI ROTAVATOR, MB PLOUGH, CAGE WHEEL, REAPER, CHAFF CUTTER, RIDGER, MULTICROP THRESHER, TROLLEY FOR TRACTOR, POWER WEEDER, POWER SPRAYER, MANUAL RICE TRANSPLANTER, MINI DAL MILL, RICE HAULLER, POWER TILLER, BUSH CUTTER, EARTH AUGER across 18 items. Estimated value is ₹6,000,000 with an EMD ₹120,000. The BOQ lists 18 items; exact quantities are not disclosed. The Buyer reserves option to vary quantity up to 25%, and to extend delivery time proportionally with minimum 30 days. Public ATC terms are referenced. This is a government procurement for agricultural machinery in Jharkhand.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Estimated value: ₹6,000,000 and EMD ₹120,000.
  • Items: 18 agricultural machinery categories (e.g., MINI TRACTOR, CULTIVATOR, MINI ROTAVATOR, MB PLOUGH, CAGE WHEEL, REAPER, CHAFF CUTTER, RIDGER, MULTICROP THRESHER, TROLLEY FOR TRACTOR, POWER WEEDER, POWER SPRAYER, MANUAL RICE TRANSPLANTER, MINI DAL MILL, RICE HAULLER, POWER TILLER, BUSH CUTTER, EARTH AUGER).
  • Delivery flexibility: quantity may increase/decrease up to 25% of bid quantity during contract, with proportional delivery extension rules.
  • Delivery timeline rules: commencement from the last date of original delivery order; extended period calculations follow: (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum of 30 days.
  • References: ATC document uploaded by Buyer; no explicit technical specs published in this excerpt. Bidders should review the ATC for exact compliance and any brand/OEM conditions.
  • No numeric IS/standard details are specified in the data; bidders should prepare in line with mandatory government procurement norms and ATC guidance to confirm standards and certifications.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹120,000.
  • Quantity variation: up to 25% during contract; delivery time scales accordingly.
  • Delivery terms: as per original delivery order and extended period rules; additional time computed per formula with minimum 30 days.
  • ATC reference: Buyer-uploaded ATC document governs compliance; bidders must review for brand/OEM requirements and any specific eligibility.
  • Submissions must comply with standard government tender norms; ensure readiness of typical documents (GST, PAN, experience certificates, financials) per terms.

Key Specifications

  • 18 item BOQ categories for farm machinery (no item-wise quantities disclosed)

  • Estimated contract value: ₹6,000,000

  • EMD: ₹120,000

  • Option clause: ±25% quantity during contract period

  • Delivery extension rule: (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, min 30 days

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹120,000 required with bid submission

  • Quantity can vary by up to 25% and delivery time adjusts accordingly

  • Review ATC document for brand/OEM and technical compliance

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms to be as per ATC; standard government norms likely apply after acceptance/inspection

Delivery Schedule

Delivery starts from last date of original order; extended time computed by specified formula with minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Liquidated damages (LD) not detailed in excerpt; refer to ATC for penalty rates and breach consequences

Bidder Eligibility

  • Eligibility aligned to standard government tender norms

  • Experience in supplying agricultural machinery and farm equipment

  • Financial capacity to bid for ₹6,000,000 contract value

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JAGDAMBA MOTORS   Under PMA
-15-02-2026 19:45:21
2
KISHAN AGRO   Under PMA
-14-02-2026 20:16:10
3
MACHINERY STORES   Under PMA
-14-02-2026 13:37:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KISHAN AGRO   Under PMA
Item Categories : MINI TRACTOR,CULTIVATOR,MINI ROTAVATOR,MB PLOUGH,CAGE WHEEL,REAPER,CHAFF CUTTER,RIDGER,MULTICROP TH
L2
JAGDAMBA MOTORS   Under PMA
Item Categories : MINI TRACTOR,CULTIVATOR,MINI ROTAVATOR,MB PLOUGH,CAGE WHEEL,REAPER,CHAFF CUTTER,RIDGER,MULTICROP TH
L3
MACHINERY STORES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : MINI TRACTOR,CULTIVATOR,MINI ROTAVATOR,MB PLOUGH,CAGE WHEEL,REAPER,CHAFF CUTTER,RIDGER,MULTICROP TH

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

54

Category

MINI TRACTOR

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

MINI TRACTOR , CULTIVATOR , MINI ROTAVATOR , MB PLOUGH , CAGE WHEEL , REAPER , CHAFF CUTTER , RIDGER , MULTICROP THREASHER , TROLLEY FOR TRACTOR , POWER WEEDER , POWER SPRAYER , MANUAL RICE TRANSPLANTER , MINI DAL MILL , RICE HAULLER , POWER TILLER , BUSH CUTTER , EARTH AUGER

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND COOPERATIVE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8892204.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 18 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

MINI TRACTOR

MINI TRACTOR

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#2

CULTIVATOR

CULTIVATOR

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#3

MINI ROTAVATOR

MINI ROTAVATOR

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#4

MB PLOUGH

MB PLOUGH

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#5

CAGE WHEEL

CAGE WHEEL

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#6

REAPER

REAPER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#7

CHAFF CUTTER

CHAFF CUTTER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#8

RIDGER

RIDGER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#9

MULTICROP THREASHER

MULTICROP THREASHER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#10

TROLLEY FOR TRACTOR

TROLLEY FOR TRACTOR

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#11

POWER WEEDER

POWER WEEDER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#12

POWER SPRAYER

POWER SPRAYER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#13

MANUAL RICE TRANSPLANTER

MANUAL RICE TRANSPLANTER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#14

MINI DAL MILL

MINI DAL MILL

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#15

RICE HAULLER

RICE HAULLER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#16

POWER TILLER

POWER TILLER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#17

BUSH CUTTER

BUSH CUTTER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#18

EARTH AUGER

EARTH AUGER

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar agricultural machinery supply

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD submission document (₹120,000)

6

Technical bid/submission as per ATC

7

OEM authorization or dealer/distributor authorization (if applicable)

8

Any additional documents specified in the ATC