TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RATE CONCTRACT OF BUILDING MATERIAL FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 AT. GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA TAH ETAPALLI in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:20 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:20 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI announces a tender for RATE CONCTRACT OF BUILDING MATERIAL FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 AT. GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA TAH ETAPALLI in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI||GADCHIROLI-Dy. CEO V.P.||ETAPALLI||UDERA

Bid Opening Place

GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-GADCHIROLI||GADCHIROLI-Dy. CEO V.P.||ETAPALLI||UDERA Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_GADCH_1330700_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PREFER TENDER NOTICE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RATE CONCTRACT OF BUILDING MATERIAL FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 AT. GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA TAH ETAPALLI Work Description RATE CONCTRACT OF BUILDING MATERIAL FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 AT. GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA TAH ETAPALLI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location UDERA Pincode 442704 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 938.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277719.xls PRICE BID 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extenntion Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Grampanchayat Adhikari / Prashask Address AT- GRAMPANCHAYAT UDERA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data