TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for E5163121 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF BRACING RING ITEM1 AND ITEM2 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Technical31-08-2026 11:10:00
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for ITEM1-BRACING RING (WEIGHT LESS THAN 0. 5 KG) AS PER MATERIAL SPECIFICATION TM24637, REV. 00 ITEM2-BRACING RING (WEIGHT MORE THAN 0. 5 KG) AS PER MATERIAL SPECIFICATION TM24637, REV. 00 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Transportation||354 - Material MGT-Tract. Machines

Bid Opening Place

BHEL Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Transportation||354 - Material MGT-Tract. Machines Tender Reference Number E5163121 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF BRACING RING ITEM1 AND ITEM2 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Signed and Sealed Copy of NIT .pdf Signed and Sealed Copy of BHEL GTC OF ENQUIRY (BP200102C) AND BHEL PO TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of TECHNICAL PQR along with all SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of ANNEXURE-M in COMPANY LETTERHEAD .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of ANNEXURE-A in COMPANY LETTERHEAD .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of ANNEXURE-IX in COMPANY LETTERHEAD .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of NIT COMMERCIAL BID .pdf Duly Filled, Signed and Sealed Copy of NIT Technical BID .pdf UDYAM REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE (FOR MSE SUPPLIERS ONLY) .pdf 2 Finance Price BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E5163121 RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF BRACING RING ITEM1 AND ITEM2 Work Description ITEM1-BRACING RING (WEIGHT LESS THAN 0.5 KG) AS PER MATERIAL SPECIFICATION TM24637, REV.00 ITEM2-BRACING RING (WEIGHT MORE THAN 0.5 KG) AS PER MATERIAL SPECIFICATION TM24637, REV.00 NDA/Pre Qualification Please find attached Tech PQR , drg, specification QAP,and NIT Terms and Conditions in Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category TRACTION MACHINE BRACING RING  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CRX, BHEL, BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1014.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER_DOCUMENTS.rar TENDERDOCUMENTS 8431.89 2 BOQ BOQ_69598.xls BOQ 351.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHALENDRA KUMAR YADAV /SR. MANAGER (MNX) Address Block-9/Annexe/EW/GF, BHEL, Piplani, Bhopal-462022   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
31-08-2026 11:10:00
2
MICAPLY
27-08-2026 11:53:00
3
NANDA INSULATION DETAILS
25-08-2026 16:13:00
4
SENSTOGRAPHIC
31-08-2026 11:18:00
5
VECTOR ENGINEERING
29-08-2026 17:47:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please find attached Tech PQR , drg, specification QAP,and NIT Terms and Conditions in Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5