TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹17,400

Value

₹8,70,019

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Atomic Energy announces a tender for Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

80

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,70,019

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE

Bid Opening Place

PURCHASE SECTION,TIFR, MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE Tender Reference Number TIFR/PD/SQ26-26/260998 Tender ID 2026_DAE_923883_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term .pdf Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Sales Tax/VAT  Sales Tax/VAT  4. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  5. Certificate Details  Service Tax  Service Tax  6. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  7. Certificate Details  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term Work Description Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,70,019 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 80  Location TIFR, MUMBAI Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PURCHASE SECTION,TIFR, MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term 1511.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970859.xls Altium Core AGILE TEAMS Altium Cloud Commercial Global 12 Month Agile Team Subscription Term 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEEPAK BAGHELE Address Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai 400005   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data