TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Various Civil Work i.e. Control room building, T F plinth , Equipment foundations, ODCT , U fencing, culvert, road, Gravel, E/filling, 7ft ht Boundary wall, sign board ,Furniture and electrical appliances at 33 kv S/Stn. Cheeka. in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹3,53,880

Value

₹1,76,94,044

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Construction of Various Civil Work i. e. Control room building, T F plinth, Equipment foundations, ODCT, U fencing, culvert, road, Gravel, E/filling, 7ft ht Boundary wall, sign board, Furniture and electrical appliances at 33 kv S/Stn. Cheeka. in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:40:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,76,94,044

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||CE PD and C||SE Civil

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Const. Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||CE PD and C||SE Civil Tender Reference Number 202614FE8559 D7AB 4AB5 B6E2 D8BA0905950F963UHB Tender ID 2026_HBC_543604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per bid document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,080] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,53,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Various Civil Work i.e. Control room building, T F plinth , Equipment foundations, ODCT , U fencing, culvert, road, Gravel, E/filling, 7ft ht Boundary wall, sign board ,Furniture and electrical appliances at 33 kv S/Stn. Cheeka. Work Description Construction of Various Civil Work i.e. Control room building, T F plinth , Equipment foundations, ODCT , U fencing, culvert, road, Gravel, E/filling, 7ft ht Boundary wall, sign board ,Furniture and electrical appliances at 33 kv S/Stn. Cheeka. NDA/Pre Qualification As per bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,76,94,044 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Brick work RCC PCC earth filling etc  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Cheeka Pincode 136034 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Const. Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:35 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:40 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 3503.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623109.xls BOQDOC 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Abhishek Bhatti Address XEN Civil Const. Division UHBVN, Panchkula   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data