Bid Publish Date
09-Dec-2024, 1:19 pm
Bid End Date
08-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹28,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Cane Molasses - IS 1162 (Q3) in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 100000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maa Danteshwari Feeds & Trading Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Cane Molasses | 07-01-2025 17:58:01 | |
| 2 | M/S MANAS SALES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Cane Molasses | 07-01-2025 15:48:37 | |
| 3 | SHUBHAM FOODS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Cane Molasses | 08-01-2025 10:13:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S MANAS SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Cane Molasses - IS 1162 | |
| L2 | M/s Maa Danteshwari Feeds & Trading Under PMA | Item Categories : Cane Molasses - IS 1162 | |
| L3 | SHUBHAM FOODS Under PMA | Item Categories : Cane Molasses - IS 1162 |
Quantity
100000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Cane Molasses - IS 1162 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
A1: To be eligible for this tender, bidders must have a minimum of 1 year of past experience supplying similar products to Government Organizations or PSUs. Additionally, MSEs and Startups wishing to apply for exemption from the experience criteria must provide supporting documents proving their eligibility. All bidders must comply with the defined eligibility criteria and must submit the required documents electronically.
A2: Bidders are required to submit an array of documents, including their Experience Criteria documents, a signed Integrity Pact, and any additional documents stated in the ATC provided in the tender. If seeking exemptions from experience/turnover criteria, valid documents must be uploaded for evaluation.
A3: The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 28,000. Bidders can make the payment through online methods such as RTGS/NEFT, ensuring that the deposit is made in favor of the Chhattisgarh State Cooperative Marketing Federation.
A4: After the tender award, successful bidders must provide an ePBG (Electronic Performance Bank Guarantee) amounting to 3% of the contract value, which is valid for 6 months after the contract signing.
A5: Bids will be evaluated based on total value wise evaluation. Important factors include submitted documents' compliance, technical specifications, and adherence to the tender requirements. Additionally, bidders may be contacted for technical clarifications within 2 days after opening the bids.
A6: The technical specifications for the Cane Molasses are as follows:
A7: Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically through the GeM portal, along with all required documents. All submissions must be made before the bid end date, which is 08-01-2025 at 11:00 AM.
A8: Bidders seeking exemptions must provide valid supporting documents for their claims, and these documents must be uploaded alongside their bid proposal for evaluation by the buyer.
A9: Yes, the purchaser reserves the right to increase or decrease the ordered quantity by up to 25% of the bid quantity at the time of placement of the contract.
A10: Bidders may reach out to the Manager at the Chhattisgarh State Cooperative Marketing Federation using the contact details provided in the tender document for any inquiries.
A11: Bidders are given 2 days following the technical evaluation period to seek clarifications regarding their bids before the evaluation is finalized.
A12: Currently, there are no exemptions provided for startups related to experience or turnover criteria in this tender.
A13: The delivery of the cane molasses must occur within 15 days from the issuance of the purchase order to the successful bidder.
A14: The Cane Molasses will be delivered to the Cattle Feed Plant located at Dhamdha Road, Durg, Chhattisgarh, as specified in the tender documentation.
A15: All bidders must upload a scanned copy of the signed Integrity Pact as per the buyer organization’s policy along with their bid documents.
Details are provided in the tender document.