TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machines MFM

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2024, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

30-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2024, 12:40 pm
Technical23-12-2024 12:45:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi + 1TB HDD + 1 Year Warranty23-12-2024 12:45:31
2
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+500GB+Wifi-3ys Warranty30-12-2024 11:47:33
3
GITANJLI SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR-ADV DX 4925 with SP DADF, Wireless, 1TB SSD-A125-12-2024 12:46:07
4
GLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi + 1TB HDD + 1 Year Warranty20-12-2024 16:54:45
5
KAIZEN SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+500GB+Wifi-3ys Warranty30-12-2024 12:38:46
6
LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi + 1TB HDD + 1 Year Warranty20-12-2024 17:41:53
7
MODERN ELECTRONIC SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi + 1TB HDD + 1 Year Warranty21-12-2024 17:25:30
8
OFFICE PLUS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+500GB+Wifi-3ys Warranty29-12-2024 15:27:46
9
SAI COPIER CARE   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR-ADV DX 4925 with SP DADF, Wireless, 1TB SSD-A125-12-2024 16:20:00
10
SHREE AANJNEY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7130 (30 PPM, Mono)28-12-2024 18:53:25

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L2
MODERN ELECTRONIC SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L3
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L4
GLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L5
Emerging Solutions( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L6
KAIZEN SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L7
OFFICE PLUS LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L8
GITANJLI SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM
L9
Sai Copier Care   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

6

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)

Authority Records

LEGAL AND LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7271026.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer